MOTGuard All towns

All townsBoston › Wright Autos

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Wright Autos

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Boston, authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and motorcycles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V109929

Register facts

Trading name
Wright AutosSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V109929Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
UNIT 3 WARTH PARK, SEA LANE, BUTTERWICK, Boston PE22 0EYSource: DVSA register
Phone
01205 760776Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc ✓ Yes
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes ✓ Yes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Wright Autos

Call the station to book: ☎ 01205 760776.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Wright Autos an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Wright Autos appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V109929, in Boston. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Wright Autos MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Wright Autos is authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and motorcycles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01205 760776 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Wright Autos?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →