MOTGuard All towns

All townsPontefract › West Yorkshire Autos Ltd

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

West Yorkshire Autos Ltd

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Pontefract, authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record S004403

Register facts

Trading name
West Yorkshire Autos LtdSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
S004403Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
UNIT D, ACTON HALL ENTERPRISE PARK, STATION LANE, FEATHERSTONE, Pontefract WF7 6EQSource: DVSA register
Phone
01977 794234Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with West Yorkshire Autos Ltd

Call the station to book: ☎ 01977 794234.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is West Yorkshire Autos Ltd an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. West Yorkshire Autos Ltd appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number S004403, in Pontefract. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can West Yorkshire Autos Ltd MOT?

According to the DVSA register, West Yorkshire Autos Ltd is authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01977 794234 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run West Yorkshire Autos Ltd?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →