MOTGuard All towns

All townsEastleigh › We Only Do MOTs Ltd

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

We Only Do MOTs Ltd

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Eastleigh, authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V109906

Register facts

Trading name
We Only Do MOTs LtdSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V109906Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
UNIT 18, PARHAM DRIVE, Eastleigh SO50 4NUSource: DVSA register
Phone
02380647180Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with We Only Do MOTs Ltd

Call the station to book: ☎ 02380647180.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is We Only Do MOTs Ltd an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. We Only Do MOTs Ltd appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V109906, in Eastleigh. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can We Only Do MOTs Ltd MOT?

According to the DVSA register, We Only Do MOTs Ltd is authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 02380647180 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run We Only Do MOTs Ltd?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →