MOTGuard All towns

All townsWrotham › Valley Autos Limited

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Valley Autos Limited

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Wrotham, authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record 18524

Register facts

Trading name
Valley Autos LimitedSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
18524Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
TOWER GARAGE, WROTHAM HILL, Wrotham TN15 7NSSource: DVSA register
Phone
01732822357Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats ✓ Yes
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Valley Autos Limited

Call the station to book: ☎ 01732822357.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Valley Autos Limited an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Valley Autos Limited appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number 18524, in Wrotham. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Valley Autos Limited MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Valley Autos Limited is authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01732822357 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Valley Autos Limited?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →