MOTGuard All towns

All townsNorwich › St Leonards Motors Ltd

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

St Leonards Motors Ltd

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Norwich, authorised to test cars. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record 1ALT78

Register facts

Trading name
St Leonards Motors LtdSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
1ALT78Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
DELFT WAY, Norwich NR6 6BBSource: DVSA register
Phone
01603480000Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg

Book with St Leonards Motors Ltd

Call the station to book: ☎ 01603480000.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is St Leonards Motors Ltd an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. St Leonards Motors Ltd appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number 1ALT78, in Norwich. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can St Leonards Motors Ltd MOT?

According to the DVSA register, St Leonards Motors Ltd is authorised to test cars. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01603480000 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run St Leonards Motors Ltd?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →