MOTGuard All towns

All townsSt Austell › Service And Repair Centre

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Service And Repair Centre

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in St Austell, authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V101995

Register facts

Trading name
Service And Repair CentreSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V101995Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
UNIT 1, STENNACK ROAD, HOLMBUSH, St Austell PL25 3JQSource: DVSA register
Phone
01726 77955Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Service And Repair Centre

Call the station to book: ☎ 01726 77955.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Service And Repair Centre an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Service And Repair Centre appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V101995, in St Austell. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Service And Repair Centre MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Service And Repair Centre is authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01726 77955 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Service And Repair Centre?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →