MOTGuard All towns

All townsSheffield › Porsche Centre Sheffield

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Porsche Centre Sheffield

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Sheffield, authorised to test cars. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record S002446

Register facts

Trading name
Porsche Centre SheffieldSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
S002446Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
SHEFFIELD ROAD, MEADOWHALL, Sheffield S9 2FZSource: DVSA register
Phone
0114 2564455Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg

Book with Porsche Centre Sheffield

Call the station to book: ☎ 0114 2564455.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Porsche Centre Sheffield an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Porsche Centre Sheffield appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number S002446, in Sheffield. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Porsche Centre Sheffield MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Porsche Centre Sheffield is authorised to test cars. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 0114 2564455 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Porsche Centre Sheffield?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →