MOTGuard All towns

All townsPershore › P J Nicholls Limited

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

P J Nicholls Limited

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Pershore, authorised to test cars. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record 54873

Register facts

Trading name
P J Nicholls LimitedSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
54873Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
THE MOTOR HOUSE, PINVIN, Pershore WR10 2DJSource: DVSA register
Phone
01386 555555Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg

Book with P J Nicholls Limited

Call the station to book: ☎ 01386 555555.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is P J Nicholls Limited an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. P J Nicholls Limited appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number 54873, in Pershore. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can P J Nicholls Limited MOT?

According to the DVSA register, P J Nicholls Limited is authorised to test cars. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01386 555555 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run P J Nicholls Limited?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →