MOTGuard All towns

All townsManchester › Mather Road Garage

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Mather Road Garage

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Manchester, authorised to test cars. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V107017

Register facts

Trading name
Mather Road GarageSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V107017Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
6A MATHER ROAD, ECCLES, Manchester M30 0WQSource: DVSA register
Phone
0161 707 7988Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg

Book with Mather Road Garage

Call the station to book: ☎ 0161 707 7988.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Mather Road Garage an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Mather Road Garage appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V107017, in Manchester. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Mather Road Garage MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Mather Road Garage is authorised to test cars. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 0161 707 7988 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Mather Road Garage?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →