MOTGuard All towns

All townsNottingham › Ludlow Hill MOT Centre

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Ludlow Hill MOT Centre

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Nottingham, authorised to test cars. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V103651

Register facts

Trading name
Ludlow Hill MOT CentreSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V103651Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
UNIT 10, 2 LUDLOW HILL ROAD, WEST BRIDGFORD, Nottingham NG2 6HFSource: DVSA register
Phone
0115 9234553Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg

Book with Ludlow Hill MOT Centre

Call the station to book: ☎ 0115 9234553.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Ludlow Hill MOT Centre an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Ludlow Hill MOT Centre appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V103651, in Nottingham. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Ludlow Hill MOT Centre MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Ludlow Hill MOT Centre is authorised to test cars. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 0115 9234553 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Ludlow Hill MOT Centre?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →