MOTGuard All towns

All townsExeter › Jfe Exeter

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Jfe Exeter

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Exeter, authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record 82044

Register facts

Trading name
Jfe ExeterSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
82044Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
GRACE ROAD WEST, MARSH BARTON TRADING ESTATE, Exeter EX2 8QASource: DVSA register
Phone
01392411440Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Jfe Exeter

Call the station to book: ☎ 01392411440.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Jfe Exeter an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Jfe Exeter appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number 82044, in Exeter. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Jfe Exeter MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Jfe Exeter is authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01392411440 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Jfe Exeter?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →