MOTGuard All towns

All townsGillingham Kent › Jcb Medway

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Jcb Medway

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Gillingham Kent, authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V107999

Register facts

Trading name
Jcb MedwaySource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V107999Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
BAILEY DRIVE, GILLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK, Gillingham Kent ME8 0PZSource: DVSA register
Phone
01634 378988Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Jcb Medway

Call the station to book: ☎ 01634 378988.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Jcb Medway an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Jcb Medway appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V107999, in Gillingham Kent. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Jcb Medway MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Jcb Medway is authorised to test cars and vans (3–3.5t). If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01634 378988 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Jcb Medway?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →