MOTGuard All towns

All townsStoke On Trent › Holdcroft Nissan

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Holdcroft Nissan

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Stoke On Trent, authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record 49025

Register facts

Trading name
Holdcroft NissanSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
49025Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
LEEK ROAD, HANLEY, Stoke On Trent ST1 6ALSource: DVSA register
Phone
01782204040Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats ✓ Yes
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Holdcroft Nissan

Call the station to book: ☎ 01782204040.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Holdcroft Nissan an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Holdcroft Nissan appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number 49025, in Stoke On Trent. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Holdcroft Nissan MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Holdcroft Nissan is authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01782204040 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Holdcroft Nissan?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →