MOTGuard All towns

All townsHigh Peak › Hartdale Motors Ltd

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Hartdale Motors Ltd

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in High Peak, authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t), three-wheelers and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record 62089

Register facts

Trading name
Hartdale Motors LtdSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
62089Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
DIG STREET, MARKET PLACE, HARTINGTON BUXTON, High Peak SK17 0AQSource: DVSA register
Phone
01298 84322Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg ✓ Yes
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats ✓ Yes
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Hartdale Motors Ltd

Call the station to book: ☎ 01298 84322.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Hartdale Motors Ltd an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Hartdale Motors Ltd appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number 62089, in High Peak. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Hartdale Motors Ltd MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Hartdale Motors Ltd is authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t), three-wheelers and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01298 84322 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Hartdale Motors Ltd?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →