MOTGuard All towns

All townsNottingham › Greenwood Auto Services Limited

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Greenwood Auto Services Limited

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Nottingham, authorised to test cars. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record 61637

Register facts

Trading name
Greenwood Auto Services LimitedSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
61637Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
UNIT F THORNFIELD IND ESTATE, HOOTON STREET, CARLTON ROAD, Nottingham NG3 2NJSource: DVSA register
Phone
01159503111Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg

Book with Greenwood Auto Services Limited

Call the station to book: ☎ 01159503111.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Greenwood Auto Services Limited an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Greenwood Auto Services Limited appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number 61637, in Nottingham. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Greenwood Auto Services Limited MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Greenwood Auto Services Limited is authorised to test cars. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01159503111 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Greenwood Auto Services Limited?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →