MOTGuard All towns

All townsBingley › Eldwick Autos

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Eldwick Autos

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Bingley, authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V106257

Register facts

Trading name
Eldwick AutosSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V106257Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
BRADWARE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LEONARD STREET, Bingley BD16 1DPSource: DVSA register
Phone
01274 561859Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats ✓ Yes
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Eldwick Autos

Call the station to book: ☎ 01274 561859.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Eldwick Autos an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Eldwick Autos appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V106257, in Bingley. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Eldwick Autos MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Eldwick Autos is authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01274 561859 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Eldwick Autos?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →