MOTGuard All towns

All townsCardiff › Cassley Autocare Ltd

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Cassley Autocare Ltd

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Cardiff, authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record S005509

Register facts

Trading name
Cassley Autocare LtdSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
S005509Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
SYSTEMS HOUSE, LAMBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WENTLOOG AVENUE, RUMNEY, Cardiff CF3 2EXSource: DVSA register
Phone
02920 362070Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats ✓ Yes
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Cassley Autocare Ltd

Call the station to book: ☎ 02920 362070.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Cassley Autocare Ltd an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Cassley Autocare Ltd appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number S005509, in Cardiff. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Cassley Autocare Ltd MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Cassley Autocare Ltd is authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 02920 362070 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Cassley Autocare Ltd?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →