MOTGuard All towns

All townsDevizes › Car And Commercial Servicing

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Car And Commercial Servicing

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Devizes, authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record 81988

Register facts

Trading name
Car And Commercial ServicingSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
81988Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
UNIT 6, ENTERPRISE CENTRE, NURSTEED ROAD, Devizes SN10 3EWSource: DVSA register
Phone
01380722463Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats ✓ Yes
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Car And Commercial Servicing

Call the station to book: ☎ 01380722463.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Car And Commercial Servicing an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Car And Commercial Servicing appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number 81988, in Devizes. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Car And Commercial Servicing MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Car And Commercial Servicing is authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t) and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01380722463 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Car And Commercial Servicing?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →