MOTGuard All towns

All townsAndover › Ats Euromaster

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Ats Euromaster

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Andover, authorised to test cars. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V106966

Register facts

Trading name
Ats EuromasterSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V106966Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
51A NEW STREET, Andover SP10 1ELSource: DVSA register
Phone
01264 323606Source: DVSA register
Operator
ATS Euromaster (chain-owned)Source: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg

Book with Ats Euromaster

Call the station to book: ☎ 01264 323606.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Ats Euromaster an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Ats Euromaster appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V106966, in Andover. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Ats Euromaster MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Ats Euromaster is authorised to test cars. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01264 323606 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Ats Euromaster?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →