MOTGuard All towns

All townsWarrington › Astley MOT & Service

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Astley MOT & Service

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in Warrington, authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t), motorcycles and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record S003343

Register facts

Trading name
Astley MOT & ServiceSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
S003343Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
UNIT 12 ALBION PARK, WARRINGTON ROAD, GLAZEBURY, Warrington WA3 5PGSource: DVSA register
Phone
01942 834832Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc ✓ Yes
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes ✓ Yes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats ✓ Yes
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg ✓ Yes

Book with Astley MOT & Service

Call the station to book: ☎ 01942 834832.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Astley MOT & Service an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Astley MOT & Service appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number S003343, in Warrington. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Astley MOT & Service MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Astley MOT & Service is authorised to test cars, vans (3–3.5t), motorcycles and 13+ seat passenger vehicles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 01942 834832 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Astley MOT & Service?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →