MOTGuard All towns

All townsSouth Wigston › Albion Street Garage

DVSA-authorised MOT test station

Albion Street Garage

A DVSA-authorised MOT test station in South Wigston, authorised to test cars and motorcycles. Every fact below comes from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register.

Data from the DVSA authorised-testing-station register · Last verified 4 Jul 2026 · Record V108352

Register facts

Trading name
Albion Street GarageSource: DVSA register
DVSA site number
V108352Source: DVSA register — the station’s authorisation ID
Address
45 ALBION STREET, South Wigston LE18 4SASource: DVSA register
Phone
0116 277 0809Source: DVSA register
Operator
IndependentSource: MOTGuard chain tiering over the register
On the register since
4 Jul 2026 (first register edition we hold containing this station)Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions
Last verified on the register
4 Jul 2026Source: DVSA register, quarterly editions

MOT classes tested

MOT classVehiclesAuthorised here
Class 1 Motorcycles up to 200cc ✓ Yes
Class 2 Motorcycles of all engine sizes ✓ Yes
Class 3 Three-wheeled vehicles up to 450kg
Class 4 Cars, small vans and minibuses up to 12 seats — the standard car MOT ✓ Yes
Class 5 Private passenger vehicles with 13 or more seats
Class 7 Goods vans between 3,000 and 3,500kg

Book with Albion Street Garage

Call the station to book: ☎ 0116 277 0809.

This station hasn’t joined MOTGuard yet — run it? Claim this page to take bookings online →

Quick answers

Is Albion Street Garage an authorised MOT test station?

Yes. Albion Street Garage appears on the DVSA active MOT test stations register under site number V108352, in South Wigston. The register is published quarterly by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency; this page was last verified against it on 4 Jul 2026.

Which vehicles can Albion Street Garage MOT?

According to the DVSA register, Albion Street Garage is authorised to test cars and motorcycles. If your vehicle type isn't listed, phone ahead on 0116 277 0809 — class authorisations can change between quarterly register editions.

Run Albion Street Garage?

Claim this page free — keep your details current, and see your station's compliance picture (testing classes, register status, and the statutory checks DVSA expects) in one logbook.

Claim this page →